Sunday, February 19, 2006

My soul...yes I have one, Smarty!?




You Are a Seeker Soul



You are on a quest for knowledge and life challenges.

You love to be curious and ask a ton of questions.

Since you know so much, you make for an interesting conversationalist.

Mentally alert, you can outwit almost anyone (and have fun doing it!).



Very introspective, you can be silently critical of others.

And your quiet nature makes it difficult for people to get to know you.

You see yourself as a philosopher, and you take everything philosophically.

Your main talent is expressing and communicating ideas.



Souls you are most compatible with: Hunter Soul and Visionary Soul

4 comments:

DrM2B said...

mmmmphfff,,,,Interesting how ones life experiences such a magnitude of changes whence the _______ begins !!! LOL

so....U have a soul?....well after reading this description?...I would have to agree wholeheartedly with the synopsis!...... oh...and BTW....I hate that I ever discovered SNOOD vacation! ....I stayed up til 5 am yesterday ...and I had to pry the damn advanced GB from my cramped hands! still havent mastered world tour!! and Im stuck in the dungeon of the bottle grottle on Link! FUCK FUCK FUCK !

Goeve said...

ROFLMAO!!!! I've been on SP with Zelda myself - Link to the Past (Four swords) I'm now in the dark world collecting diamonds (think they're diamonds). You know how I love me some Zelda. Which are you playing? And what Snood are you talking about? Online or you bought it for sp? I have it on SP but don't think it's the same, I'm intrigued...Hmmmmmm! (Hand on chin, brow cocked)

DrM2B said...

Bought the Snood vacation for my advanced GB. Its AGB-B2VE on the little label if that helps. It starts out with about 10 different games....world tour is the one Im trying to master (very sadly at that!).......I think Im just to old for Zelda...I cant remember all the little cheat, tips, walkthru shit .....agh!!!

Goeve said...

NEVER too OLD for ZELDA! Blasphemy!